K-M

Kay John Swindon & District RAF Changi
Kemmett Brian Postal South HMS Chichester
Kemp James Postal North 1st East Yorkshire Regiment
Kemp Edna Postal South  
Kernaghan Robert Overseas Kings Own Scottish Borderers
Kernick Harvey Postal South Royal Army Pay Corps
Kerr Maria Pontypridd & District QARANC
Kerr Martin Postal North 3 Company RASC
Kerry Tom Grantham & District RAF Tawan
Kerswell Michael Surrey 25 Field regiment Royal Artillery
King Derek Colchester & District Kings Dragoon Guards
King Clive Durham 13/18th Hussars
King Gordon Tyneside Royal Engineers
Kinghan Terence Northern Ireland Argyle & Sutherland Highlanders
Kinrade Michael Postal North 247 Gurkha signals Squadron
Kinsella William Postal South HMS Albion
Kissane MBE Michael Swindon & District RAF Tengah/Changi
Kitchener David Tyneside 1st Bat. Queens Dragoon Guards
Knight Paul Postal South HMS Albion
Knights John Plymouth & District 2/6th Queen Elizabeths Own Ghurkha Rifles
Knowles Barbara Tyneside 12 Battalion WRAC
Knowles John Tyneside 16th Commonwealth Field Ambulance, RAMC
Lacey John Solent 848 Squadron
Lamb Robert North Wales Royal Engineers
Lamb Edward Postal North 1st Sherwood Foresters
Lambert Ray Postal South HMS Cardigan Bay
Lancaster Dennis Postal North 22 Tactical Signals
Land Paul Postal South RASC/RCT/GRSC/GTR/RAOC
Lane David Postal South R A O C
Langford John Postal North Green Howards - RAVC
Langley Roy Nottingham Sherwood Foresters
Langley Jack Postal North 32 Field Squadron, Royal Engineers
Langlois Graham Postal South Royal Hampshire Regiment
Langsman Stanley Surrey RAOC
Lankshear David Solent Royal Engineers
Laughran Bernard Colchester & District Kings Own Scottish Borderers
Launders Nickolas Thames Valley 12 Light Air Defence Regt R A
Lavender Desmond Postal South Royal Signals
Lavery Brian Postal North Royal Green Jackets
Lavis Arthur Postal North HMS Terror
Law Cyril Nottingham 4th Regiment, Royal Artillery
Law James Postal North DCRE Penang, Royal Engineers
Lawrence Marilyn Leicester & District Associate Member
Lawrence Carl Leicester & District 12 Light Air Defence Regiment, Royal Artillery
Lawrence Brian Tyneside Royal Air Force
Lawrie David Postal North Gordon Highlanders
Lawson Anthony Postal South 8 Squadron, 22 SAS Regiment
Le Carpentier Bourke Pontypridd & District Royal Signals
Le Vaillant Robert Postal South RASC/RAOC
Le Vine Michael North Kent & SE London 30 Batt. Royal Army Ordnance Corps
Lee David Southern Area 42 Commando
Legg Peter Postal South HMS Eagle
Leggott Derek Postal North Royal Signals
Leight John Postal North 45 Regiment, Royal Artillery
Leitch James Grantham & District RAF Butterworth
Levy Sidney North Kent & SE London Queens Royal Rifles
Lewis Colin Solent 29 Commando Light Regt, Royal Artillery
Lewry David Solent 42 Commando
Lilley Christopher Colchester & District  
Lilley (major) John Colchester & District Royal Engineers
Limbu AmritBahadur Gukha 7th Grkhha Rifles
Limbu Kharkabamador Gurkha 1/2 Gurkha Regiment
Linfold Douglas Nottingham Royal Electrical & Mechanical Engineers
Linfold Margaret Nottingham QARANC
Lister R V M Barrei Postal North 205/209 Squadron
Little William 1st Lincolnshire Loyals
Littlewood David Postal North West Yorkshire Regiment
Lloyd Walter Bridgend & District Royal Artillery
Lloyd Raymond North Wales Royal Welch Fusiliers
Lloyd Virginia Postal South Wife of Allan Lloyd
Lloyd Allan Postal South Royal Air Force
Lloyd-Wide David Postal North 40 Commando
Lock Ivor Postal South RAF kuching
Lockwood Kenneth Colchester & District 17 port squadrom Royal Engineers/10 sqn RCT
Lofts Deborah Surrey WRAC att Rpyal Signals
Lomax Roy Surrey 487 Signal Squadron
Lord BEM Denis Postal South Royal Engineers/ Royal Corps of Transport
Lowe Donald Postal North 2 Infantry Workshops REME
Lybert William North Wales Royal Army Service Corps
Lyon Anthony Postal North 32 Squadron Royal Engineers
Lyons James Northern Ireland 3 Commando Royal Marines
Lyster Peter Colchester & District 11 Hussars
Macdonald Kenneth Surrey 4 Field Regiment Royal Artillery
Macdougall Norman Postal North RAF Kuching
Machen Geoffrey Postal North 11 hussars
MacKay Alan Leicester & District RAF Comcean
Mackay Victor Northern Ireland 18 Light Air Defence Regiment Royal Artillery
Mackie Sandra North Wales Associate Member
Mackie Ian North Wales Royal Electrical & Mwchanical Engineers
Mackie James Surrey Malayan RNVR
MacPhail Ian Postal North 1124 Marine Craft Unit
MacPhail Thomas Postal South 110 Squadron RAF Labuan
Maguire Wenfold Mid Ulster 1st Kings Dragoon Guards
Maguire Aidan Postal South Queens royal Irish Hussars
Maile Thomas North Kent & SE London 230 Squadron Royal Signals
Major Ronald Postal North Royal Air Force
Malthouse Geoffrey Nottingham Royal Army Ordnance Corps
Mandley Richard Postal South HMS Bulwark
Manley Donald Pontypridd & District 2ND royal Welsh Fussiliers
Mann Philip Postal South RAF Tengah
Mann Maurice Postal South 48 Supply Company, Royal Army Service Corps
Mannell Roger Postal South RAF
Manning Leonard Pontypridd & District R A F Supply Labwan
Mansbridge Peter Southern Area Associate Member No Service Details
Mansell Marilyn Bridgend & District Associate Member
Mansell John Bridgend & District 11 Flight, Army Air Corps
Mapp Thomas North Wales 2nd Parachute Regiment
Marks Elaine North Wales Associate Member
Marks Frederick North Wales Royal Welch Fusiliers
Marriott David Surrey 443 Base Ammunition Depot RAOC
Marsden Dennis Doncaster & South Yorkshire Royal Electrical & Mechanical Engineers
Marshall John Doncaster & South Yorkshire 4th Light Regiment, Royal Artillery
Marshall Keith Doncaster & South Yorkshire 3rd Company, Royal Army Service Corps
Marshall Kenneth Surrey Royal Signals
Marshall-Deane Michael Durham HMS Centuar & HMS Hermes
Martin Donald Colchester & District REME
Martin Norman North Kent & SE London 1st Batt QORWH
Martin Colin Postal South 40 & 42 Commando
Martland John 1st Lincolnshire Royal Artillery
Mason Maureen Colchester & District Assocate Member
Mason Michael Colchester & District 4 R T R Royal signals
Mason Kenneth Colchester & District Queens Own Buffs
Mason Alan Durham Royal Signals
Mason Ronald Postal North 2 Field Regiment Royal Artillery
Mason John Postal South RMP
Masson George Postal North Royal Scots Fusiliers
Masters Owen Postal South RAF Air HQ
Mather Peter Postal North HMS Victorious
Mathers Robert Postal North Gordon Highlanders
Matheson William Postal North Royal Military police
Matthews Terrence Nottingham 1st Batt. Royal Lincolnshire Regiment
Maxfield Donald North Wales 48 Brigade, Royal Army Service Corps
Maxwell Dorothy Solent Associate Member
Mayall Malcolm Postal North  
Mayall Robin Solent HMS Albion/845 Naval Air Squadron
Maycroft Arthur Postal North East Yorkshire Regiment
Mayes Muka Colchester & District ZASC & RNZCT
Mayes Walter Hull & East Yorkshire 4th Queens Own Hussars
McAulay Gillian Doncaster & South Yorkshire Associater member
McAulay John Doncaster & South Yorkshire 606 Troop, Royal Signals
McCarthy Robert Postal North RAF
McClean Edmund Postal North MT Section
McColgan Joseph Postal North 20/60 Squadron
McCord John Mid Ulster 210 Squadron
McDine David Postal South Far East Fleet HQ
McDonald Murray Pontypridd & District 15 Field Regt R A F
McDonald Christopher Thames Valley 3rd Royal Angkians
McEvoy John Nottingham Royal Artillery
McEwan Kenneth Postal South Royal Artillery
McFerran George Northern Ireland Royl Ulster rifles
McGrady John Durham RAF Seletar
McGranaghan Williiam Northern Ireland R E M E
McGrath Maureen Colchester & District Associate Member
McGrath Clive Colchester & District 1 Bn Queens Own Royal West Kens
McGuire Patrick Nottingham 1st Bat. Argyll & Sutherland Highlanders
McIntosh Charles Solent REME
McIntosh Angela Solent Wife of Charles McIntosh
McKenna Eugene Pontypridd & District Royal Artillery
McKie George Leicester & District 656 Squadron, REME
McLachlan Robert Postal North 4th Royal Tank Regiment
McLaughlin James Doncaster & South Yorkshire Royal Artillery
McLellan Elisabeth North Wales Associate member
McLeod Brian Postal North Kings Own Scottish Borderers
McLernon Alexander Northern Ireland 2 Parachute Regiment
McMeekan Ian Postal North 15 Field Squadron
McMillan Alexander Postal North Royal Army Service Corps
McMillan Archibald Postal North Royal Scots Fusiliers
McNally John North Kent & SE London 3 Squadron, Royal Corps of Transport
McNamara Peter Colchester & District 230 Squadron
McNeill BEM Alexander Postal North 1st Bat Argyll & Sutherland Highlanders
Mconville James Surrey 1st Singapore regiment Royal Signals
Mcphee Arthur Surrey 208 Signal Squadron Royal Signals
McPherson Daniel Postal North 17th Ghurkha Signals, Royal Signals
McQueenie Anthony Thames Valley Associate Member no H M  Service
Mead Eric Colchester & District Royal Army Service Corps
Meager Robert North Kent & SE London Royal West Kents
Meale Geoffrey Postal North Royal Electrical & Mechanical Engineers
Measham John Solent 2nd Royal Green Jackets
Meeks Peter North wales HMS Terror
Meier Anthony Postal South 30 & 31 Company, Gurkha ASC
Melhuish Frank Solent HMS Albion
Meluish Janet Solent Associate Member
Melville Alexander North Kent & SE London 11 Independent Field Squadron R E
Mendham Edward Postal North 110 Squadron
Merrick Ashley Postal South 39 Field Ambulance
Merrix Raymond 1st Lincolnshire HMS Bulwark
Merry David Solent H M S Bulwark
Metcalf Leslie Postal North 1st West Yorkshire Regiment
Metcalf William Tyneside Somerset Light Infantry
Meyrick Alun Pontypridd & District Raf Seletor
Miles Harold Colchester & District RASC
Miles-Knight Rev Brizz Solent Branch Chaplin
Miles-Knight Very Rev Paul Solent Chaplin to the Branches
Millam Derek Southern Area Kings Royal Rifle Corps
Millard Derek Tyneside Queens Own Highlanders
Miller Linden North Kent & SE London 45 Liight regiment royal Artillery
Miller John Southern Area 6th Light Regiment, Royal Artillery
Milton Thomas Thames valley 12 Regiment Royal Artillery
Mines James Surrey Gutkha Signals
Mitchel Terrence North Kent & SE London 1st Cameronians
Mitchell Terence Leicester & District 4th Field Regiment Royal Artillery
Mitchell Brian Postal South Royal Army Pay Corps
Mitchell Ian Postal South 3rd East Anglian regiment
Mitchell Kevin Southern Area Royal Electrical & Mechanical Engineers
Mitchell Gerald Surrey HMS bagla
Mizen David Postal South HMS Bulwark
Mizon Trevor Northern Ireland 1st Royal Ulster Rifles
Mobbs Melvin Postal North 20 Field regiment Royal Artillery
Mockett MBE Paul Bridgend & District Welsh Guards
Montgomery John Postal South Kings Dragoon Guards
Moore John Doncaster & South Yorkshire 1st Bat Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Moore Ronald Mid Ulster 1st Battalion Irish Guards
Moore John Mid Ulster RASC/RLC
Moore Brian North Wales Royal Welch Fusiliers
Moore Philip Postal North HMS Lion
Moore Anthony Southern Area 2nd Kings Royal Rifle Corps
Morgan David Pontypridd & District R E M E
Morgan David Postal North  
Morgan Ray Postal South RAF Butterworth
Morgan Stanley Postal South Royal Corps of Signals
Morrell Samual North Wales 39th Field Ambulance, RAMC
Morris John 1st Lincolnshire R A O C
Morris Derek Colchester & District 2 Division Signal Regiment
Morris Kenneth North Kent & SE London Royal West Kents
Morris Jocelyn North Wales Associate member
Morris Edward North Wales Royal Welch Fusiliers
Morris Robert Pontypridd & District RASC/SCT
Morris Neil Postal South Naval Party Alpha
Morris B E M David Solent HMS Simbang
Moslin Pauline Colchester & District Associate Member
Moslin Christopher Colchester & District Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Mott Joan North Kent & SE London Associate Member
Mott Donald North Kent & SE London 42 Commando
Mott David North Kent & SE London Royal Navy Global Tour
Mount Harry Postal South Royal Signals
Mowat William Grantham & District 60 Squadron
Mulligan William Mid Ulster  
Mundy David Solent 2nd Royal Green Jackets
Munroe William Doncaster & South Yorkshire Royal Green Jackets
Murdoch Angus Colchester & District 11 Hussars & Royal Signals
Murdoch David Postal North 16 LAD. Royal Artillery
Murphy Ernest Colchester & District 12 Infantry Workshopa REME
Murphy Michael North Kent & SE London Queens Own Royal West Kents
Murphy John Postal North 2 Field regiment royal Artillery
Murphy John Postal South HQ 3CDO Brig Det 1/10 Gurkha
Mutch John Southern Area 6th Light Regiment, Royal Artillery
Myers Hugh Postal South Royal Pioneer Corps

 

N-P

top of page