GRANTHAM & DISTRICT

Committee

President:

Flt. Lt. Rory Underwood MBE RAF (Rtd) 

Chairman:

Terry Parkinson
Vice Chairman Vacant

Secretary:

Kieth Seaton

Treasurer:

Dick  Richardson
Committee members Bill Mowat - Terry Parkinson - Ted Burrows

Standard Bearer

Keith Seaton

Meetings

Location Sergeants Mess, Prince William of Gloucester Barracks Grantham
Date 4th Tuesday of the Month
Time 19.30 hrs
Further Details 01775 761096

Newspaper Article

Branch Membership

ADAMS

ALFRED

65 SQUADRON

01/01/63

01/01/66

ALEXANDER

ANTHONY

1ST BATTALION ROYAL LINCOLNSHIRE REGIMENT

02/02/56

03/02/58

BAKER GEORGE REME 1956 1959
BALLAAM PETER ROYAL SIGNALS

BATESON

ROY

POLICE

1967

1969

Baxter DAVID Sherwood Foresters

BENBOW

GRAHAM

HMS CENTAUR - HMS BULWARK

1961

1967

BIRCH TONY THE RIFLE BRIGADE 1957 1957
BROWN DAVID 1ST BN ROYAL GREEN JACKETS 1961 1963

BURROWS

EDWARD

1ST ROYAL LINCOLNS

1956

1958

BURROWS

JOHN

ROYAL FUSILIERS / ROYAL WEST KENT REGIMENT

14/01/47

01/02/65

CANVIN

ROYSTON

ROYAL AIR FORCE

 

 

CHONG

PATRICIA

RAF SELETAR

1959

1961

CHONG

ROGER

RAF SELETAR

1955

1960

COOK ALAN ROYAL LINCOLNSHIRE REGIMENT 1957 1958

COOK

RAYMOND

4TH ROYAL TANK REGIMENT B SQUADRON

1964

1966

COOK

LEONARD

5TH ROYAL TANK REGIMENT

1966

1966

COULSON

DAVID

1ST ROYAL LINCOLNSHIRE

1956

1958

CUPIT

MICHAEL

HMS HERMES - HMS ZEST

 

 

CUTTS

PHILIP

22 LOC BATTERY ROYAL ARTILLERY

 

 

DARLOW MICHAEL SHERWOOD FORESTERS 1958 1959
DAVIES RAYMOND RAF 1965 1966
DE LE HOYDE TIMOTHY ROYAL CORPS OF TRANSPORT 1965 1967

DICKINSON

JOHN

SHERWOOD FORESTERS

1957

1958

DODD

MICHAEL

1 ROYAL LINCOLNS

1956

1958

EAST

MICHAEL

RCT

1962

1965

FISHER Ernest

RAF Fire Service .RAF

1956 1958
FOSTER NOEL ROYAL SIGNALS 1963 1965

GARLICK

RICHARD

ROYAL LINCOLNS

1957

1958

GIBSON

ALAN

ROYAL ARMY VETERINARY CORPS

1964

1967

GOSLING

ROY

HMS HARTLAND POINT NAVY PARTY KILO

1963

1964

GRAY

EDWARD

ROYAL ARTILLERY 22 SAS

1953

1955

GREEN

JOHN

3 COY RASC

1962

1965

GRIFFITH

MICHAEL

1 ROYAL LINCOLNSHIRES

1956

1959

HACKETT PETER ROYAL LEICESTERS / ANGLIAN REGIMENT 1963
Hex ROBERT Royal Air Force 1963 1965

HUDSON

NEVILLE

ROYAL LINCOLNSHIRE REGIMENT

20/09/56

19/09/58

HUDSON NEVILLE ROYAL LINCOLNSHIRE REGIMENT

KEARNEY

DOUGLAS

12 LAD REGIMENT ROYAL ARTILLERY

 

 

KERRY TOM  RAF 1957 1965

LEITCH

JAMES

RAF BUTTERWORTH

1962

1965

LEWIS

RICHARD

ROYAL LINCOLNSHIRE REGIMENT

1957

1958

LIGHT

PETER

EAST ANGLIAN REGIMENT

1960

1961

MAGNESS

KEITH

RAF TAWAU

1966

1967

MARRIOTT

CYRIL

ROYAL LINCOLNSHIRE REGIMENT

1956

1958

MEAKIN DAVID RAF 1964 1967
MERCHANT PETER REME 1964 1965

MITCHALL

DOUGLAS

CAMEROONIANS  22 REGIMENT SAS

1962

1962

MOORE

ERIC

HMS ALBION ROYAL ARMY MEDICAL CORPS

1958

1963

MORLEY

THOAMAS

ROYAL LINCOLNSHIRE

1958

1958

MOWAT

WILLIAM

60 SQUADRON 487 SIGNALS UNIT

1954

1960

MURRAY EDWARD RAF 209 SQUADRON

NEWTON

IAN

2O SQUADRON

1961

1974

NUTALL ANTHONY HMS CONCORD - CRANE 1955 1959

PARKINSON

TERENCE

1 ROYAL LINCOLNS REGIMENT

1957

1958

PRICE

GRAHAM

ROYAL CORPS OF SIGNALS

 

 

REEVE

GEORGE

ROYAL AIR FORCE

17/02/54

15/08/76

RICHARDSON

DERRICK

RA - AAC

1966

1968

ROBINSON

BRUCE

1ST BATTALION LINCOLNS - 1ST BATTALION SHERWOOD FORESTERS

1958

1960

ROCK DON RAF

SCOTT

ERNEST

389 MAINTENANCE UNIT

11/05/65

14/07/67

SEATON

KEITH

HQ 34 COY ROYAL ARMY MEDICAL CORPS

1960

1961

SELLARS

JAMES

1 ROYAL LINCOLNS

1957

1959

SHAW DAVID RAF CHANGI 1962 1964

SHEPPARD

ROBERT

ROYAL AIR FORCE

1966

1966

SPENCE

GORDON

ROYAL ARMY MEDICAL CORPS

17/07/52

01/07/54

SPOONER JOHN R/N ARMY 1964 1966
SPRATT DOUGLAS ROYAL SCOTS  FUSILIERS 1954 1957
SPICK ALLAN ROAC

SQUIRES

GORDON

13/18 ROYAL HUSSARS (QMO)

26/08/53

12/06/61

TAYLOR

HENRY

26 FIELD REGIMENT ROYAL ARTILLERY

1947

1949

THOMAS

JOHN

ROYAL AIR FORCE

1965

1966

THOMPSON

ANTHONY

HMS MANXMAN

1964

1968

Townsend Anthony Royal Marines 1966 1969

TURNER

SIMON

SCOTS GUARDS

1964

1966

THIRTLE DEREK HMS MODESTE + COMUS 1963 1965
TURNER GEORGE RAF 1963 1965
UNDERWOOD RORY

WALSH

GORDON

1 ROYAL LINCOLNS

1957

1958

WALSH

DEREK

1 ROYAL LINCOLNS

1957

1958

WARD

MALCOLM

1ST BATT ROYAL LINCOLNSHIRES

1956

1958

WARREN

PETER

A3 KINGS LYNN POST ROYAL OBSERVER CORP

1979

 

WEBSTER

DONALD

ROYAL NORFOLK REGIMENT ROYAL LINCOLNSHIRE REGIMENT

1956

1958

WHEAT

GRAHAM

9 SQUADRON RAF

1956

1959

WILEMAN DERRICK RAF

YOUNG

LEONARD

45 SQUADRON

1954

1965