GRANTHAM & DISTRICT

Committee

President:

Flt. Lt. Rory Underwood MBE RAF (Rtd) 

Chairman:

Terry Parkinson
Vice Chairman Vacant

Secretary:

Kieth Seaton

Treasurer:

Dick  Richardson
Committee members Bill Mowat - Terry Parkinson - Ted Burrows

Standard Bearer

Keith Seaton

Meetings

Location Sergeants Mess, Prince William of Gloucester Barracks Grantham
Date 4th Tuesday of the Month
Time 19.30 hrs
Further Details 01775 761096

 

Branch Membership

Alexander Anthony 1st Bat. Royal Lincolnshire Regiment 1956 1958
Baker George Royal Electrical & Mechanical Engineers 1956 1959
Ballaam Peter Royal Signals    
Barrett Michael Royal Engineers 1947 1950
Baxter David Sherwood Foresters    
Baxter Frederick The Life Gaurds 1966 1969
Birch Tony Rifle Brigade 1957 1957
Browning Terrance 1st Battalion Royal Lincolnshire Regiment 1957 1958
Brumpton Peter 2nd Bat. Sherwood Foresters 1958 1959
Canvin Royston Royal Air Force    
Chong Patricia RAF Seletar 1959 1961
Chong Roger RAF Seletar 1955 1960
Cook Raymond B Squadron, 4th Royal Tank Regiment 1964 1966
Cook Alan Royal Lincolnshire Regiment 1957 1958
Coulson David 1st Bat. Royal Lincolnshire Regiment 1956 1958
Cupit Michael HMS Hermes & Zest    
De La Hoyde Timothy Royal Army Service Corps & RTC 1965 1967
Dodd Michael 1st Royal Lincolnshire Regiment 1956 1958
Goode John Royal Air Force    
Gosling Roy HMS Hartland Point 1957 1958
Gray Edward 22 SAS - Royal Artillery 1957 1958
Griffiths Michael 1st Royal Lincolnshire Regiment 1966 1966
Hackett Peter Royal Leicestershires    
Hex Robert RAF Eliment Combritbor 1954 1957
Hodson Neville Royal Lincolnshire Regiment    
Hunter-Shead Colin 60 Squadron 1962 1965
Kerry Tom RAF Tawan 1956 1958
Leitch James RAF Butterworth 1965 1966
Mowat William 60 Squadron 1962 1979
Newton BEM Ian 20 Squadron 1965 1965
Nuttall Anthony HMS Concord/HMS Crane 1965 1968
Parsons David RAF Seletar RAF Regiment 1957 1959
Philbey Alan Royal Air Force 1954 1956
Redmile Derek Royal Electrical & Mechanical Engineers 1966 1966
Richardson Derrick Royal Artillery/ACC 1950 1951
Robinson Bruce 1st Lincolnshire Regt/1st  Sherwood Foresters 1956 1957
Rock Don RAF Seletar 1955 1958
Seaton Keith HQ 34 Company, Royal Army Medical Corps 1947 1956
Sellars James Royal Lincolnshire Regiment 1955 1961
Sheppard Robert Royal Air Force 1955 1956
Spence Gordon Royal Army Medical Corps 1951 1952
Spick Allan Royal Army Ordnance Corps 1964 1967
Squires Gordon 13/18th Royal Hussars 1964 1966
Taylor Henry 26 Field Regiment, Royal Artillery 1963 1964
Thirtle Derek HMS Modeste & HMS Comus    
Thompson Dean HM Submarines 1965 1966
Thompson Anthony HMS Manxman    
Turner Simon Scots Guards    
Turner George 225 Squadron 1964 1966
Underwood MBE Rory Royal Air Force    
Walsh Derek Royal Lincolnshire Regiment 1965 1966
Walsh Gordon Royal Lincolnshire Regiment 1957 1958
Warren Peter Royal Observer Corps 1965 1968
Wells Leonard Army Air Corps    
Wheat Graham 9 Squadron 1962 1964
Wileman Derek 656 Squadron 1964 1966
Wortley George 267 Squadron 1957 1969

Back to Branch list