doncaster / South yorkshire

 

Committee

President: Mr Ashley Jackson
Chairman: Mr Peter Sabin
Vice-Chairman: Peter Ackroyd
Secretary: Mr John McAulay
Treasurer: Gillian McAulay
Standard Bearer: Harry Newton

Meetings

Location: The Adam & Eve Hotel,  Amersall Road, Doncaster DN5 9PQ
Date: 3rd Thursday of every month - February to November
Time: 20.00 HRS
Further Information: Mr John McAulay      01226 717419

Branch membership

Ackroyd Peter 48 Field Regiment, Royal Artillery 1956 1958
Atkins Frank 543 Troop RLD, Royal Signals 1966 1968
Bailey Thomas 1st KOYLI 1962 1964
Brown John 2nd Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry 1961 1964
Fathers John Queens Royal Irish Hussars 1962 1964
Gascoigne Peter 117 SV 1055 1058
Gill James 84 Survey Squadrn, Royal Engineers    
Grimshaw Charles Royal Army Ordnance Corps 1966 1966
Hicks Ronald 12th Royal Lancers 1963 1964
Hopwood Allan HMS Newfoundland/Bulwark/Plymouth    
Hunt OBE Col Jonathan Sherwood Rangers Yeomanry    
Jackson Ashley      
Jackson Brian 13/18th Hussars    
Marsden Dennis Royal Electrical & Mechanical Engineers 1964 1966
Marshall John 4th Light Regiment, Royal Artillery    
Marshall Keith 3rd Company, Royal Army Service Corps 1965 1965
McAulay Gillian Associater member 1948 1950
McAulay John 606 Troop, Royal Signals    
McLaughlin James Royal Artillery 1964 1966
Moore John 1st Bat Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry    
Munroe William Royal Green Jackets 1965 1967
Newton Harry 1st Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry 1955 1957
Parkin Michael JCC Labuan 1965 1972
Parrott Keith Argyll & Sutherland Highlanders 1959 1961
Picken James 16th Field Squadron, Royal Air Force Regiment    
Richardson Raymond Royal Army Medical Corps 1950 1952
Roberts Brian Royal Army Service Corps 1965 1966
Russell Brian 1st Loyal Regiment 1956 1957
Sabin Peter 48th Field Regiment, Royal Artillery 1957 1958
Seymour James Queens Royal Irish Hussars 1957 1959
Slater Edward Royal Electrical & Mechanical Engineers 1962 1963
Smith James 1st Batt Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry 1961 1965
Stubbings Neville Royal Air Force 1958 1961
Thornton Mark Royal Electrical & Mechanical Engineers 1950/55/58 1952/56/60
Thorpe Michael 45 Regiment, Royal Artillery 1960 1963
Turvey Lance 13/18th Hussars 1962 1964
Webster Alan 61 Troop, Royal Signals 1963 1965
Wilson Thomas 1st Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry 1965 1968
Wolf Victor 20 Regiment, Royal Artillery 1957 1959
Young Derek Royal Singapore Signals 1965  

Back to Branch list