T-V
Tadman William North Kent & SE london Queens Own Royal West Kents
Tait Malcolm Postal North RAF Motor Transport
Tait George Tyneside RAF Telegraphic, Tac Com Wing
Talbot David Solent 45 Commando
Tamkins Roger Mid Ulster Queens Own Buffs/Royal Kent Regiment
Tanner Malcolm Southern Area Royal Electrical & Mechanical Engineers
Tash Dennis Colchester & District 1/3 East Anglian regiment
Taylor Godfrey Colchester & District Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Taylor Henry Grantham & District 26 Field Regiment, Royal Artillery
Taylor Roy North Wales Royal Welch Fusiliers
Taylor Alan Nottingham 20 Squadron
Taylor Walter Postal North Suffolk Regiment
Taylor Raymond Postal North Queens Own Royal West Kents
Taylor Thomas Postal North 34 Company, BMH Kinpara, RAMC
Taylor Alan Postal North 22 Field Royal Artillery
Taylor William Postal North Royal Army Medical Corps
Taylor Trevor Postal South 64 Squadron
Taylor Neville Postal South Admiralty MOD coi
Taylor Frederick Postal South 3 Company RASC
Taylor Diana Solent Associate member
Taylor Stephen Solent HMS dartington/Fiskerton
Taylor Roland Southern Area Royal Engineers
Terry Kenneth Pontypridd & District Ground Radio Tech R A F Seletor
Thapa Purnabahadur Gurkha Queens Gurkha Engineers
Thapa Moti Surrey Queens Gurkha Signals
Thatcher David Durham 1st Scots Guards
Thirtle Derek Grantham & District HMS Modeste & HMS Comus
Thomas Suzanne Bridgend & District Associate Member
Thomas David Bridgend & District Royal Regiment of Wales
Thomas Douglas Pontypridd & District R A M C
Thompson Dean Grantham & District HM Submarines
Thompson Anthony Grantham & District HMS Manxman
Thompson Eric Postal North RAF
Thompson Michael Postal North 443 BOD RAOC
Thompson Alastair Postal South 22 SAS /RAMC
Thompson Joseph Postal South 28 Commonwealth Brigade
Thompson Michel Postal South 1Bn Royal Green Jackets
Thompson Gerald Southern Area Royal Engineers
Thompson James Swindon & District Royal Air Force
Thompson Staffodrs ( Tom) Thames Valley R E M E
Thornton Mark Doncaster & South Yorkshire Royal Electrical & Mechanical Engineers
Thorpe Michael Doncaster & South Yorkshire 45 Regiment, Royal Artillery
Thorpe Eric Postal North Royal Electrical & Mechanical Engineers
Thurman Thomas Overseas 237 Squadron, Royal Signals
Thwaites MBE George North Kent & SE London Royal Air Force
Tichelli Roy Thames Valley 209 Squadron
Tidy Owen Surrey 40 Independent Plt Royal Engineers
Tiffney Geoffrey Nottingham 45 Field Regiment, Royal Artillery
Timms Graham Colchester & District 815 Squadron
Timms MBE Charles Surrey 42 Commando
Timson William Solent HMS Loch Lomand
Tipper Malcolm 1st Lincolnshire 204 Squadron
Tipper Sidney Leicester & District Royal Leicstershire Regiment
Tolcher Alan Colchester & District 4 Field Regiment Royal Artillery
Topham MBE Michael 1st Lincolnshire 52 Squadron
Torr Ronald Nottingham Royal Electrical & Mechanical Engineers
Towes Spencer Postal North HMS Cambrian
Townend Keith Hull & East Yorkshire East Yorkshire Regiment
Towns Cynthia Colchester & District Associate Member
Towns George Colchester & District Royal Engineers
Towns Frederick Plymouth & District 40 Commando
Tranter Leslie 1st Lincolnshire Royal Engineers
Tritton CBE Alan Colchester & District Seaforth Highlanders
Trott Charles Leicester & District Royal Army Service Corps
Tullis George Leicester & District 3 Company, REME/RASC
Tunnicliffe Leslie Southern Area 40 Commando
Turner Simon Grantham & District Scots Guards
Turner George Grantham & District 225 Squadron
Turner Leslie pontypridd & District Sherwood foresters/ 1 Royal gren Jackets
Turnock Brian postal North 209/103 Sdadron
Turvey Lance Doncaster & South Yorkshire 13/18th Hussars
Twist Basil Postal South Royal Engineers
Tyler MBE Royce (Maj) Postal North Royal Military Police
Tyrer Michael Postal South 414 Signals Squadron
Tyson Ian Postal South HMS Manchorite
Underwood MBE Rory Grantham & District Royal Air Force
Upton Neville Postal South 52 & 48 Squadron
Usher Ronald Postal North HMS Bulwark
Usher Thomas Postal North 230 Squadron
Vaughan Brian Pontypridd & District 2Bn Royal Welsh Fusiliers
Vesey Patrick Postal South RAMC
Villanueva Adrian Overseas RNVR Royal Malaysian Navy
Virtue Michael Postal South 1st Singapore Regiment Royal Artillery

Home