SOLENT

Committee

President:

Capt. Stephen Taylor RN Rtd.

Chairman: MR David Chandler
Vic-chairman: Mr John Measham
Secretary: Mr Colin Barnes
Treasurer: Angela MCINTOSH
Welfare Officer  MR COLIN LEWIS
Social Secretary Mr CHARLIE MCINTOSH
Standard Bearer:  
Chaplain Dr Robert Hanson
Committee Member Mrs Linda Barnes
Committee Member Mr DAVID CHANDLER

Meetings

Location: The Royal Naval Association Club, Aston Road, Waterlooville
Date: Second Saturday of every month (no meeting December)
Time: 1200 hrs
Contact: Mr Colin Barnes

BRANCH MEMBERSHIP

I have been  asked by Colin Barnes to update the Branch Members - If you did not want your name added to the website please email me and I will remove your name.  Annie

Adams Bernard      
Anderson Alexander Hygene & Malaria Control Unit, RAMC 1964 1967
Aslett Jon 2/2 Kings Own Ghurka Riffles 1955 1964
Baker Judith Associate Member    
Bannister Raymond HMS Faskerton 1961 1962
Barnes Linda Associate Member    
Barnes Colin HMS Loch Alvie/HMS Loch Lomond 1963 1964
Beard Derek HMS Tiger & HMS Chichester 1960 1967
Bishop James 1st Cheshire Regiment 1959 1960
Blakley Pamela      
Blakley Lawrence 66 Station Workshops, REME 1964 1967
Brayshaw Peter 3 Commando, Royal Marines    
Bretton Ronald Army Catering Corps 1963 1966
Bramble-Stewart Glen RNR MN    
Broderick Michael Royal Navy 1951 1954
Bushnell Kenneth      
Chandler Elizabeth Associate Member    
Chandler David 33 Squadron RAF Butterworth 1965 1968
Chittil Julie Associate Member    
Chittil William 40 Commando, Royal Marines 1961 1962
Clarke Robin Royal Navy 1964 1966
Cobb Peter RAF Labuan 1964 1965
Cockett Albert RN/RM 1960 1964
Cody Patrick 3 Squadron, Royal Corps of Transport 1963 1966
Coles BEM Anthony HMS Ark Royal & Albion 1965 1966
Cox Brenda Associate Member    
Cox Peter 103 Squadron 1964 1965
Crisp Elizabeth Associate Member    
Crisp Anthony 29th Escort Squadron, HMS Plymouth 1964 1966
Cunningham William 99 Ghurkha Brigade 1963 1965
Dean Robert (BoB) HMS Berwick 1964 1965
Dryer Leonard R A F Service in uk and baor 1947-1952    
Elmes Peter HMS Caesar 1964 1965
Farthing Ann      
Farndell Brian Royal Green Jackets 1962 1964
Farthing Charles HMSAlbion/Centaur 1959 1966
Fosberry Frederick      
Frost John Associate Member 1958 1962
Gale Linda Associate Member 1958 1959
Gillingham Carol Associate Member 1963 1965
Gower BEM Harry      
Hanson Maureen      
Hanson Robert HMS Manxman 1957 1959
Hawley Joseph 42 Commando 1966 1966
Hitchiner Dennis HMS Chawton 1961 1966
Howes Ian      
Hunt Lucy Associate Member 1966 1969
Hunt Michael Associate Member    
Jones Edward HMS Bulwark/Cambrian/Albion    
Lacey John 848 Squadron 1964 1966
Lankshear David Royal Engineers    
Lewis Colin 29 Commando Light Regt, Royal Artillery    
Lewry David 42 Commando 1964 1969
Lindsay Kenneth      
Maxwell Dorothy Associate Member 1951 1954
Mayall Robin HMS Albion/845 Naval Air Squadron    
McIntosh Charles REME 1964 1966
McIntosh Angela Wife of Charles McIntosh    
Measham John 2nd Royal Green Jackets 1955 1957
Melhuish Frank HMS Albion 1960 1964
Meluish Janet Associate Member 1965 1966
Merry David H M S Bulwark 1963 1965
Miles-Knight Rev Brizz Branch Chaplin 1955 1957
Miles-Knight Very Rev Paul Chaplin to the Branches    
Morris B E M David HMS Simbang 1958 1970
Mundy David 2nd Royal Green Jackets 1965 1966
Morgan Raymond      
Norley Janet      
Norley Brian RAF Seletar 1962 1965
Northeast Michael Institute of Naval Medicine 1957 1959
Parsons Graham RNH Haslar U K 1965 1966
Quinn Raymond 60 Squadron 1966 1967
Richardson Susan Associate Member 1948 1949
Rowledge Peter Royal Navy    
Smith Kenneth      
Stimson Noel      
Talbot David 45 Commando 1962 1967
Taylor Diana Associate member 1956 1958
Taylor Stephen HMS dartington/Fiskerton    
Timson William HMS Loch Lomand 1962 1963
Waghorn Heather Associate member 1964 1966
Waghorn Graham 55Coy Air dispatch/3Coy RASC    
Walters Hayley Associate Member 1957 1958
Webster Pauline WRNS 1965 1977
Webster Robert H M Royal Marines n/a n/a
         
Whyte Sheila Associate member WRAC 1962 1965
Whyte Keith 12th Regiment, Royal Artillery    
Wilkins Mildred Associate Member 1953 1956
Windust Jonathan HMS Bulwark/Woolaston 1962 1964
Yalden Kenneth HMS Lochkillis port 1949 1967

Back to Branch list