SOLENT

Committee

President:

Chairman: MR David Chandler
Vic-chairman: Charles Farthing
Secretary: Charlie McIntosh 
Treasurer: Angela McIntosh 
Welfare Officer  John Lewis
Social Secretary Charlie McIntosh 
Standard Bearer: Charlie McIntosh 
Regalia Officer Laurie Blakley
Committee Member David Merry
Committee Member  

Meetings

Location: The Royal Naval Association Club, Aston Road, Waterlooville
Date: Second Saturday of every month (no meeting December)
Time: 1200 hrs
Contact: Charlie McIntosh 
Baker Judith Associate Member    
Beard Derek HMS Tiger & HMS Chichester 1960 1967
Blakley Pamela Associate Member    
Blakley Lawrence 66 Station Workshops, REME 1964 1967
Brayshaw Peter 3 Commando, Royal Marines 1964 1966
Bramble-Stewart Glen Associate Member    
Bushnell Kenneth HMS Aurora 1967  
Chandler Elizabeth Associate Member    
Chandler David 33 Squadron RAF Butterworth 1965 1968
Chittil Julie Associate Member    
Chittil William 40 Commando, Royal Marines 1961 1962
Clarke Robin Royal Navy 1964 1966
Cockett Albert RN/RM 1960 1964
Cody Patrick 3 Squadron, Royal Corps of Transport 1963 1966
Cox Brenda Associate Member    
Cox Peter 103 Squadron 1964 1965
Dryer Leonard R A F Service in uk and baor 1947-1952    
Elmes Peter HMS Caesar 1964 1965
Farthing Ann      
Farthing Charles HMSAlbion/Centaur 1959 1966
Farndell Brian Royal Green Jackets 1962 1964
Gale Linda Associate Member 1958 1959
Gillingham Carol Associate Member 1963 1965
Gower BEM Harry      
Hawley Joseph 42 Commando 1966 1966
Howes Ian      
Hunt Lucy Associate Member 1966 1969
Hunt Michael Associate Member    
Jones Edward HMS Bulwark/Cambrian/Albion    
Lewis Colin 29 Commando Light Regt, Royal Artillery    
Lindsay Kenneth      
Maxwell Dorothy Associate Member 1951 1954
Mayall Robin HMS Albion/845 Naval Air Squadron    
McIntosh Charles REME 1964 1966
McIntosh Angela Associate Member    
Measham John 2nd Royal Green Jackets 1955 1957
Merry David H M S Bulwark 1963 1965
Miles-Knight Rev Brizz Branch Chaplin 1955 1957
Miles-Knight Very Rev Paul Chaplin to the Branches    
Morgan Raymond      
Norley Janet      
Norley Brian RAF Seletar 1962 1965
Northeast Michael Institute of Naval Medicine 1957 1959
Quinn Raymond 60 Squadron 1966 1967
Richardson Susan Associate Member 1948 1949
Rowledge Peter Royal Navy    
Talbot David 45 Commando 1962 1967
Timson William HMS Loch Lomand 1962 1963
Windust Jonathan HMS Bulwark/Woolaston 1962 1964
Yalden Kenneth HMS Lochkillis port 1949 1967

Back to Branch list